Results

2017 Run Luly Race results online at truetimeracing.com

You can sort the results by age group and/or gender as well as searching for individual names.

Congratulations to our overall winners and age group place winners!!

Overall:

  • Female: Ashlyn Keeney (19:57)
  • Male: Floyd Evans, Jr (17:24)

12 & under:

Male –

  1. Maxwell Kelly (24:24)
  2. Ryan Cassady (25:25)
  3. Colin Cassady (25:56)

Female –

  1. Nolah Grundy (27:06)
  2. Miley Smith (28:19)
  3. Ellery Johnson (28:21)

13-19:

Female –

  1. Abbagail Evans (22:08)
  2. Kalin Rotzoll (24:38)
  3. Kylee Lamm (27:22)

Male –

  1. Kyle Sulwer (17:59)
  2. Isaac Miller (18:56)
  3. Ethan Keeney (20:43)

20-29:

Male –

  1. Luke Dejong (19:39)
  2. Ethan Wykert (19:44)
  3. William Burns (20:16)

Female –

  1. Hannah Dejong (24:43)
  2. Allison Strickland (28:12)
  3. Julie Grover (28:50)

30-39:

Female –

  1. Annette Maier (25:15)
  2. Christine Bigelow (26:20)
  3. Jennifer Janechek (27:04)

Male –

  1. Craig Thompson (19:56)
  2. Clint Bigelow (21:01)
  3. Eric Hansen (21:09)

40-49:

Male –

  1. Randy Lamm (20:28)
  2. Pat Dominy (20:36)
  3. Paul Imming (21:25)

Female –

  1. Sarah Sandersfeld (25:35)
  2. Jennifer Traetow (26:59)
  3. Jessica Brown (27:22)

50-59:

Female –

  1. Marinell Keasler (29:08)
  2. Marjorie Ward (29:39)
  3. Jennifer Kreel (29:48)

Male –

  1. Ken Sunseri (20:13)
  2. Timothy Keeney (22:22)
  3. Colton Keasler (29:14)

60+:

Male –

  1. Johnny Blaine (27:32)
  2. Phil Streit (36:44)
  3. Gail Crowe (47:10)

Female –

  1. Sally Buser (37:22)

——————————————-

2016 Run Luly Race results online at truetimeracing.com

You can sort the results by age group and/or gender as well as searching for individual names.

Congratulations to our overall winners and age group place winners!!

Overall:

  • Female: Ashlyn Keeney (20:34)
  • Male: Luke Dejong (18:58)

12 & under:

Male –

  1. Ethan Keeney (23:13)
  2. Gavin Keeny (23:45)
  3. Kaden Lamm (25:11)

Female –

  1. Anika Kruse (25:11)
  2. Kalin Rotzoll (26:18)
  3. Trinity Hull (27:04)

13-19:

Female –

  1. Abbagail Evans (23:49)
  2. Selma Kleinsmith (25:55)
  3. Heather Bachus (27:50)

Male –

  1. Floyd Evans, Jr. (20:29)
  2. Harrison Coy (21:39)
  3. Ethan Bartachek (23:52)

20-29:

Male –

  1. Eric Horn (20:08)
  2. Ethan Wykert (20:31)
  3. Mark Visser (23:06)

Female –

  1. Alicia Unkrich (25:06)
  2. Alissa Boekhout (25:41)
  3. Sarah Franje (26:24)

30-39:

Female –

  1. Erin Hill (22:47)
  2. Bobbie Humble (23:06)
  3. Brie Roth (25:15)

Male –

  1. Eric Monahan (21:11)
  2. Sean Clark (21:42)
  3. Clint Bigelow (22:01)

40-49:

Male –

  1. Mike Kabela (19:16)
  2. John Cory (19:39)
  3. Pat Dominy (20:53)

Female –

  1. Malinda Lamb (25:22)
  2. Sarah Sandersfeld (25:58)
  3. Amy Cassady (27:33)

50-59:

Female –

  1. Patricia Uhlenhopp (26:55)
  2. Katie Ruzek (27:08)
  3. Marjorie Ward (29:53)

Male –

  1. Timothy Keeney (23:18)
  2. Jeffrey Dawson (24:08)
  3. Kenneth Pringle (26:18)

60+:

Male –

  1. Gail Crowe (36:10)
  2. Phil Streit (37:01)

Female –

  1. Carolyn Aspenson (32:24)
  2. Sally Buser (38:27)

——————————————-

2015 Run Race results online kauderraceresults.com.

  • Overall 5k results are given first, followed by age groups
  • 1-mile Fun Run results are at the bottom of the page.

Or, view them in pdf form on our website

——————————————-

2014 Run Luly race results online at racetime.info.

  • Click HERE for Age Group Results
  • Click HERE for Overall Results

August 23, 2014-IMG_0642